Faculty and Staff

2018-2019 EHS FACULTY AND STAFF 
Click on name to send an email

ADMINISTRATION
Principal
Jeff Cher

Assistant Principals
Gloria Griffith
Bart Buff
Philip Davidson

SUPPORT STAFF
Tracy Wilson-Pyant- Admin Asst. to Principal
Linda Yancey - Receptionist
Gwen Boyd - Testing Clerk
Lonnie Allen - Nurse
Jeanie Mask - Bookkeeper
Francis Conway - Head Custodian
LaDonna Womack - Food Services Manager
Deputy Earl Nesbitt - School Resource Officer
Deputy Priscilla Tyree - School Resource Officer

STUDENT SERVICES
Guidance Department

Erin Lowry - Lead Counselor, Sophomore(A-G) & Freshmen
Jahmar Tate- Sophomores (H-Z) & Juniors
Elizabeth Harwell -  All Seniors
Jeffrey Johnson -Graduation Coach
Janiah Farmer- Records Clerk
Tione Turner - Attendance Clerk
Gayla Ellis - Registrar

Frankey Iverson - ISS Coordinator

Monique Mitchell - Title I Instructional Coach

Beth Bryan - Media Specialist
Sherri Thompson - Media Paraprofessional
Janie Buchanan - ESOL
Danita Clark - Speech Therapist


LANGUAGE ARTS
Kristen Bagwell
Ginger Boyter
Abbey Kosiba
Ashlyn Lazenby
Heather Mathews
Kimberly McCullers
Randy Norman
Kelly Shaughnessy
Brian Thompson
Breonna Walker


MATH
William Abel
Nicholas Adzema
Califf Carnes
Anthony Chatfield
Caiti Ewing
David Hornbeck
Maggie Johnston
Michael Jorgenson
Michael Poor
Gretchen Smith
Michelle Van Benthuysen


SCIENCE
David Allen
Kayla Borghelli
Julia Chatfield
Troy Hoff
Jennifer Mestres
Elizabeth Proffitt
Rose Scurlock
Brent Wren
Champ Young
Kayla Zachery

SOCIAL STUDIES
Heather Hawk
Haley Jackson
Dennis Jones
Michael Kennedy
Brian McRae
Samuel Miller
Nathan Ogle
Courtney Shaw
Ryan Spiegler
James Wisner


FOREIGN LANGUAGE
Eric Adams - Latin
Vicki Hutchinson - French
Lin Kerr - Spanish
Vanessa Kracht - Spanish
Pamela Mapelli - Spanish


CAREER TECHNICAL & AGRICULTURAL EDUCATION (CTAE)
Scott Allen - Marketing Education
Anderson, Alison - Technology and Engineering
Alisa Echols - CTI & Work-Based Learning
Victoria Brooks - Business Education
Trina Nickson - Family & Consumer Science
Brent Osborne - Business Education
Catrina Pollard - Agricultural Science

FINE ARTS
Lori Ardis- Drama
Alan Fowler - Band
Joel Singleton - Chorus
Leslie Welborn - Art

SPECIAL EDUCATION
Teachers
Keya Allen
Rodrick Baker
Brandon Bales
Beth Bowman
Laurin Clackum
Trey Camps
Laurin Clackum
Mollie Cronan
Nancy Crotty
Niki Griffing
Gladys King
Earl Larimer
Angela Lewis
DeAnna O'Brien
Ashley Senn
Lee Shepard
Macie Smith
Jason Stokes
Elnora Turner
Heather Wood


Paraprofessionals

Jackson Beckham
Jarvis Brice
Norma Couch
Maria Hardeman
Mary Harris
Suzanne Hartman
Fairy Kirk
Omar Perkins
Diana Starr
Kim Steele
Marjory Vaughn
Sheila Wells
Nikeisha Titus-Witter
Archie Whaley


PHYSICAL EDUCATION
Jay Cawthon
Michael Gerald
Jeremy Ross
Felisha Quist - Athletic Trainer

TECHNOLOGY SPECIALISTS
Jason Stonek
Steven Smith

Website by SchoolMessenger Presence. © 2019 West Corporation. All rights reserved.